Privacy Policy

Personal Information

We take every single one of our customers' privacy with paramount seriousness and we are 100% committed to only use your data to enhance your shopping experience.

 

With your consent, all data collected would be only used in accordance of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 and we would strictly adhere to the rules of the Personal Data Protection Commission (PDPC) to ensure that all personal information that is collected would not be used for any other purposes stated otherwise.

 

Email

Your email address would be collected for record purposes when you subscribe to our newsletter or purchase something from us. Any promotional emails will be sent to you with an option to unsubscribe anytime deemed fit.

Your email address would never be sold nor would we spam you with any irrelevant information.

 

Use of Personal Information

Your informational would only be collected for these purposes,

  • To process transactions and to make sure our product reach you, the end user.
  • To communicate our latest collections, website updates, offers & promotions or other relevant events which might interest you.
  • To respond to your enquires, request and to provide you with the information required.
  • Provide your information to any third party services such as courier/postal agents which would fulfill the delivery services to deliver the product to the stated address given. Or IT service providers who assists in managing our servers and network.
  • Carrying out business admirative operations

 

 

Cookies

When you visit our website, one or more "cookie" might be assigned to your computer, such information would be used to boost and enhance your shipping experience.

However if you are uncomfortable with it, you can modify your browser setting to decline cookies, but that would cause some of the website's function to not function properly.

 

Others

 

We would never sell or distribute your personal information to any third party company nor would we send you any irrelevant information.

 

 

QURO Copyright© 2016. All Rights Reserved.